Pupil playing the piano
Academy

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Mrs C Walmsley Principal
Mrs H Abell Sociology
Dr P Allcock Head of Academic Music
Miss D Apsey Psychology; Sociology
Mrs A Backhouse Mathematics
Mr S Baker English
Mrs O Barnes English
Miss J Barmstone Physical Education
Miss S Baron English
Mr D Barton Physical Education
Mrs K Beeden Mathematics
Mrs V Bell Technology
Miss L Benfold English
Mrs K Benter Physical Education
Mrs H Best Mathematics
Mr j Bithell Religious Education
Mrs A Blundell-Roberts Psychology
Mrs L Bowker Technology
Miss A Bradshaw Geography
Mrs M Brown English
Mr S Cameron Mathematics
Mrs L Cooper Science, Joint SENDCO
Mr A Demet Geography
Miss C Demetriou Mathematics
Mrs L Duckworth ICT
Mr M Ellis History
Mr L English Science
Miss S Exton Technology (Food)
Mr D Gillthorpe Music
Mr E Goddard Technology
Mr G Gomersall Science
Ms N Gornall-White Drama
Mr P Greenacre Physical Education
Dr T Gregory Science
Mrs L Guilliam Business / Food
Dr R Haigh Science
Mrs K Hall English
Mr M Hamersley Science
Mrs K Hanley History
Mrs R Harding Science
Mrs S Harris Mathematics
Miss H Harrison Business Studies
Mr D Howarth Business Studies
Miss C Heerlyn Science
Mr A Henderson History
Miss L Hindle Religious Education
Miss S Huddart French / Spanish
Mrs L Inglis English
Mrs C Joassard French, Spanish
Mr A Korab ICT
Miss A Leak English
Mr D Leighton English
Ms K Leong Music
Ms Q Li Mandarin
Miss R Maddox History; Geography
Mrs R Maguire English
Miss J Mansfield Geography
Mr S Martindale Technology
Mrs E McLeod Mathematics
Mr D Menadue Science
Mr J Merritt Mathematics
Miss A Milner Science
Miss A Monk Art
Miss A Montgomery Mathematics
Miss K Montgomery Science
Mrs C Morgan Science
Miss K Morphet Mathematics
Miss J Newsham English
Mrs R Newsham English
Ms H Nguyen Economics
Mrs A Parker Religious Education
Mrs C Pearson Physical Education
Mrs K Potter French; Spanish
Mrs J Price Agriculture and Horticulture
Mrs S Pyle Mathematics
Mr J Quarry Physical Education
Mrs R Renyard History
Mrs L Richardson Art
Mrs N Rigby English
Miss J Roberts Sociology
Mr J Robinson Mathematics
Mr M Rosbottom Business Studies
Mr I Russell Religious Education
Mr J Scott Technology
Mr M Sim Mathematics
Miss H Smith Religious Education
Mr K Smith Science
Mrs S Smith English
Ms C Stride French
Mr R Stuart French and Spanish
Mr J Sullivan-Tailyour Mathematics
Miss A Sutton Science
Mrs S Taylor French
Miss H Turley Mathematics
Miss E Vedick English
Mr D Vernon Psychology
Mr M Wallace Geography
Mr A Walmsley Science
Mr R Watkinson French and Spanish
Mr D Webster English
Miss C Western Food Technology
Mrs G Wilson Physical Education
Mr P Wilson Physical Education
Mr R Wilson Agriculture and Horticulture
Mr J Woodland Science