Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

 Mrs E NichollsPrincipal
 Miss D Apsey
Psychology; Sociology
 Mrs A Backhouse
Mathematics
 Miss L AshtonBusiness/Food
 Mrs H Ballard Religious Education 
 Mrs O BarnesEnglish
 Miss S BaronEnglish
 Mrs M Bateman Mathematics 
 Miss L BenfoldEnglish
 Mrs K Benter Physical Education 
 Mrs A Blundell-Roberts Psychology 
 Mr R Bostock Economics 
 Mrs L Bowker Technology 
 Mrs M Brown English 
 Miss A Burtonwood Music 
 Mr S Cameron Mathematics 
 Mrs S Cantley Mathematics 
 Ms N Carassik French 
 Mrs A Carman English 
 Mr K Carman English 
 Mrs J CresseyDT; Art
 Mrs A Casson Physical Education; SENCo
 Mr C Crashley  Technology  
 Mrs C Curran Physical Education 
 Mr S Douglas Technology 
 Mrs L Duckworth ICT 
 Mr M EllisHistory
 Miss S Exton Technology 
 Miss R Fairey Science 
 Miss C Farrington Science 
 Mr A Fellows Geography 
 Mrs G Fuller Religious Education 
 Mr S FullerReligious Education
 Mr J Gardner English 
 Mrs M Gillett English 
 Mr D Gillthorpe Music 
 Mr G Gomersall Science 
 Ms N Gornall-White Drama 
 Mrs R Goulds English 
 Mr P Greenacre Physical Education 
 Dr R Haigh Science 
 Mr M Hamersley Science 
 Mrs K Hanley History 
 Mrs R Harding Science 
 Mrs S Harris Mathematics 
 Miss H Harrison Business Studies 
 Mr M Harvey Geography 
 Mr A Henderson History 
 Miss K Hirst English 
 Mr N Houghton Mathematics
 Miss A Hunt English 
 Ms A Ibbotson Science 
 Dr K Jackson Science 
 Mr A Jarman Mathematics 
 Mrs D Johnson German 
 Revd S Jones Mathematics 
 Mrs S Kay English 
 Mr A Korab ICT
Mrs R MaguireEnglish
 Mrs N Mann  Religious Studies 
 Mr S Martindale Technology 
 Mrs R MatthewsScience 
 Mr A McCartneyHumantities
 Mr D Menadue Science 
 Miss A MilnerScience 
 Miss K MorphetMathematics 
 Mrs C Morgan Science 
 Mr A Owen Religious Studies 
 Mrs C Pearson Physical Education 
 Mrs V Peill Technology 
 Mrs K Potter French; Spanish 
 Mrs J Price Agriculture and Horticulture 
 Mrs S Pyle Mathematics 
 Mr J Quarry Physical Education 
 Mrs R RenyardHistory
 Mrs S Reynolds Sociology 
 Miss G RobertsonPhysical Education 
 Mrs L Richardson Art 
 Miss H Robinson Mathematics 
 Mr J Robinson Mathematics 
 Mr M Rosbottom Business Studies 
 Miss H Rosbrook Mathematics 
 Mr M Salthouse Physical Education 
 Mr M Sim Mathematics 
 Mr K SmithScience 
 Ms C Stride French 
 Mrs S Tagg Mathematics 
 Mr J TailyourMathematics 
 Miss E Teder Psychology 
 Miss H Thexton Science 
 Mrs H Thompson Art 
 Mrs F Townson History 
 Mr M Wallace Geography 
 Mr A Walmsley Science 
 Mrs C Walmsley French 
 Miss S Walsh German; French 
 Miss K Watson Science 
Mr D WebsterEnglish
 Mr R Whittingham Mathematics 
 Mrs R Whyte English 
 Mr R Wilson Agriculture and Horticulture 
 Mrs J WinstanleyMathematics 
 Mrs C Wood Textiles 
 Mr M Wood History 
Mrs S WoodvineSpanish